Page 1 of 1

F10S-PLUS not working

Posted: Thu Jan 02, 2020 9:09 pm
by Bomnusek
Hi, I have two tuners F10S PLUS and from 01.01,2020 both stopped working, in the first there was soft 20180124 and in the second 20180416 I will add that the fta channels were ok, but cccam ofline. After upgrading via usb to the new soft F10S PLUS_20191003_H.265_IPTV even FTA does not work and in the info about the software there is ASTRUSAT 2.0 and the tuner has the ability to support 2 x LNB or had someone similar problem. Cccam is online.

Re: F10S-PLUS not working

Posted: Fri Jan 03, 2020 9:37 am
by Engineer01
hi,friend/
After you upgrade the software in 2019, you need to manually set up tuner2, we will update a software that does not need to be set.
thanks.
08481edf-72b1-47fc-8a2c-439ea0f091c0.jpg
08481edf-72b1-47fc-8a2c-439ea0f091c0.jpg (71.96 KiB) Viewed 3139 times

Re: F10S-PLUS not working

Posted: Fri Jan 03, 2020 9:43 am
by Engineer01
Bomnusek wrote:
Thu Jan 02, 2020 9:09 pm
Hi, I have two tuners F10S PLUS and from 01.01,2020 both stopped working, in the first there was soft 20180124 and in the second 20180416 I will add that the fta channels were ok, but cccam ofline. After upgrading via usb to the new soft F10S PLUS_20191003_H.265_IPTV even FTA does not work and in the info about the software there is ASTRUSAT 2.0 and the tuner has the ability to support 2 x LNB or had someone similar problem. Cccam is online.
hi,friend.
fixed....it is ok now.
You can revert to the old 2018 software version via "upgrade by network" menu
thanks.

Re: F10S-PLUS not working

Posted: Sat Jan 04, 2020 9:23 pm
by Bomnusek
it is ok :)

Re: F10S-PLUS not working

Posted: Fri Jun 19, 2020 10:12 am
by neoepico
hi buy me a deco and when putting the iptv it gives me the following error that I can do
sorry your account maybe not activated on network problem ,please check or try late