F10s no satélite signal on the box

About F10S pictures, software, upgrades, tutorials, any technology and the use of the problem
Champion Sparks
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon May 14, 2018 3:17 pm

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by Champion Sparks » Wed May 16, 2018 2:39 pm

:? I tried this fix with the display board , with no luck, I did test the F connectors & found no voltage there , Checked IC. u10/u11 The LNB Driver ICs directly behind tuner 1/2 found them inactive . Pin 6 on IC u10/u11 is the On Switch needs 3 volt to turn on / , So I used a 10 k ohm resistor from tha 5 Volt supply to pin 6 on U10/U11 , Please Note this is an old school hard wire fix , and as long as the power LED is on you will have power to the LNBs . I have Two f10s boxes , had to modify both , and working great !!!

droidsat
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jun 13, 2018 2:41 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by droidsat » Wed Jun 13, 2018 2:53 am

Mine stopped working with the newest 03/09/2018 firmware. I opened it up to disconnect the display board but it didn't fix it.

droidsat
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jun 13, 2018 2:41 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by droidsat » Fri Jun 15, 2018 5:55 am

The LNB voltage option in Antenna Setup does not work on 3/09/2018 firmware. Setting it to 0v does not turn off power. Setting to 18 or 13 - it keeps putting out 13/18

entice
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 7:58 pm

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by entice » Tue Jun 19, 2018 11:20 am

Babadooo wrote:
Fri Feb 09, 2018 11:29 pm
My f10s last days star lose the signal on the box, today is stop . Signal intensity is 9% and move for 85% and again for 9% and signal quality 00%, very strange am try outher box signal intensity 90% and quality signal 85%. Am already factory reset butt still not work . Need some help
Helloo...we can try new firmware....

.

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 335
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by Engineer01 » Tue Jun 19, 2018 4:02 pm

hi,friend.
can you send video to me .
you can upload to youtube or other web .
thanks.

entice
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 7:58 pm

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by entice » Wed Jun 20, 2018 4:48 am

ok today ı can send you ....Thanks

entice
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 7:58 pm

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by entice » Wed Jun 20, 2018 12:35 pm

entice wrote:
Wed Jun 20, 2018 4:48 am
ok today ı can send you ....Thanks
I asked the software from the Firma today and when I installed that software there is no problem. The error is now fixed.And the channels working fine now...

droidsat
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jun 13, 2018 2:41 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by droidsat » Thu Jun 21, 2018 1:31 am

I have no idea what you are talking about. Is this fixed in a new firmware? I just checked ibravebox.com and it still only shows 03/09/2018.

I want my money back!

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 335
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by Engineer01 » Thu Jun 21, 2018 1:43 am

droidsat wrote:
Thu Jun 21, 2018 1:31 am
I have no idea what you are talking about. Is this fixed in a new firmware? I just checked ibravebox.com and it still only shows 03/09/2018.

I want my money back!
You can contact your seller for a refund.

droidsat
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jun 13, 2018 2:41 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by droidsat » Thu Jun 21, 2018 5:50 am

If this is happening to all the boxes, even 2 weeks old - Is there a way to fix it?

Ya, I'm pretty sure I'm not getting my money back.

Post Reply