F10S-PLUS not working

About F10S PLUS pictures, software, upgrades, tutorials, any technology and the use of the problem
Post Reply
Bomnusek
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2020 7:39 pm

F10S-PLUS not working

Post by Bomnusek » Thu Jan 02, 2020 9:09 pm

Hi, I have two tuners F10S PLUS and from 01.01,2020 both stopped working, in the first there was soft 20180124 and in the second 20180416 I will add that the fta channels were ok, but cccam ofline. After upgrading via usb to the new soft F10S PLUS_20191003_H.265_IPTV even FTA does not work and in the info about the software there is ASTRUSAT 2.0 and the tuner has the ability to support 2 x LNB or had someone similar problem. Cccam is online.

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 512
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: F10S-PLUS not working

Post by Engineer01 » Fri Jan 03, 2020 9:37 am

hi,friend/
After you upgrade the software in 2019, you need to manually set up tuner2, we will update a software that does not need to be set.
thanks.
08481edf-72b1-47fc-8a2c-439ea0f091c0.jpg
08481edf-72b1-47fc-8a2c-439ea0f091c0.jpg (71.96 KiB) Viewed 3135 times

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 512
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: F10S-PLUS not working

Post by Engineer01 » Fri Jan 03, 2020 9:43 am

Bomnusek wrote:
Thu Jan 02, 2020 9:09 pm
Hi, I have two tuners F10S PLUS and from 01.01,2020 both stopped working, in the first there was soft 20180124 and in the second 20180416 I will add that the fta channels were ok, but cccam ofline. After upgrading via usb to the new soft F10S PLUS_20191003_H.265_IPTV even FTA does not work and in the info about the software there is ASTRUSAT 2.0 and the tuner has the ability to support 2 x LNB or had someone similar problem. Cccam is online.
hi,friend.
fixed....it is ok now.
You can revert to the old 2018 software version via "upgrade by network" menu
thanks.

Bomnusek
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2020 7:39 pm

Re: F10S-PLUS not working

Post by Bomnusek » Sat Jan 04, 2020 9:23 pm

it is ok :)

neoepico
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2020 9:59 am

Re: F10S-PLUS not working

Post by neoepico » Fri Jun 19, 2020 10:12 am

hi buy me a deco and when putting the iptv it gives me the following error that I can do
sorry your account maybe not activated on network problem ,please check or try late

Post Reply