F10s no satélite signal on the box

About F10S pictures, software, upgrades, tutorials, any technology and the use of the problem
Babadooo
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Jan 19, 2018 9:02 pm

F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by Babadooo » Fri Feb 09, 2018 11:29 pm

My f10s last days star lose the signal on the box, today is stop . Signal intensity is 9% and move for 85% and again for 9% and signal quality 00%, very strange am try outher box signal intensity 90% and quality signal 85%. Am already factory reset butt still not work . Need some help

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 335
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by Engineer01 » Sun Feb 11, 2018 12:17 pm

You can try to update the firmware by "upgrade by usb".

cpr43
Posts: 41
Joined: Sat Jan 27, 2018 8:19 pm

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by cpr43 » Sun Feb 11, 2018 1:03 pm

Babadooo wrote:
Fri Feb 09, 2018 11:29 pm
My f10s last days star lose the signal on the box, today is stop . Signal intensity is 9% and move for 85% and again for 9% and signal quality 00%, very strange am try outher box signal intensity 90% and quality signal 85%. Am already factory reset butt still not work . Need some help
In both tuners?? LNB1 and LNB2??

Fernando
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Dec 20, 2017 10:11 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by Fernando » Sun Feb 11, 2018 2:11 pm

MY RECEIVER IS DE SAME
TO THE FIRMWARE ENGINEER
WHAT HAPPENS WITH THIS RECEIVER ...
It was not possible to watch TV at all.
I AM THINKING TO BUY ANOTHER BOX

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 335
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by Engineer01 » Sun Feb 11, 2018 4:35 pm

How to update File By Network
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DAdOZ4IFGnQ

Fernando
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Dec 20, 2017 10:11 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by Fernando » Mon Feb 12, 2018 7:49 am

my receiver works with the latest firmware 30/1/18

wmdai
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Nov 17, 2017 3:37 pm
Location: Colombo, Sri Lanka

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by wmdai » Fri Feb 16, 2018 9:34 am

Dear iBrave Team,
My F10s was working fine for few months. Now, when I switch it on, it initially giving 'Bad Dish Signal' message on both LNB1/LNB2 & going trough no video > freezing video and then it gradually getting signal back after around 5 minutes. As a remedy, now I used to keep it in standby mode (AC intact) so that I can resume to watch when ever needed. Seems initial switch on slow power supply to some circuitry inside F10s. Please help me to trouble shoot.

wmdai
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Nov 17, 2017 3:37 pm
Location: Colombo, Sri Lanka

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by wmdai » Sun Feb 18, 2018 3:48 pm

Now my f10s giving 'Bad Dish signal' very frequently. Signal goes down to zero. Seems HW issue. If you already came across such issue with F10s, please share your experience/suggestion/fix. Worse case i have to replace the receiver :(

noviegoer
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Aug 30, 2017 9:19 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by noviegoer » Fri Feb 23, 2018 9:27 am

wmdai wrote:
Fri Feb 16, 2018 9:34 am
Dear iBrave Team,
My F10s was working fine for few months. Now, when I switch it on, it initially giving 'Bad Dish Signal' message on both LNB1/LNB2 & going trough no video > freezing video and then it gradually getting signal back after around 5 minutes. As a remedy, now I used to keep it in standby mode (AC intact) so that I can resume to watch when ever needed. Seems initial switch on slow power supply to some circuitry inside F10s. Please help me to trouble shoot.
wmdai wrote:
Sun Feb 18, 2018 3:48 pm
Now my f10s giving 'Bad Dish signal' very frequently. Signal goes down to zero. Seems HW issue. If you already came across such issue with F10s, please share your experience/suggestion/fix. Worse case i have to replace the receiver :(
My box has the same problem
coincidentally I found the problem of 'Bad Dish signal' caused by display panel
so I disconnect the path to the display panel and try it out for a few days to see if the problem will reappear
cut SDA, SCL and R2 on display panel
now my box no display and signal indicator and no function standby power button
Attachments
IMG_20180223_152503.jpg
IMG_20180223_152503.jpg (813.12 KiB) Viewed 3387 times
IMG_20180223_152556.jpg
IMG_20180223_152556.jpg (798.74 KiB) Viewed 3387 times

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 335
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: F10s no satélite signal on the box

Post by Engineer01 » Fri Feb 23, 2018 5:13 pm

we are check it .

Post Reply